Results For
Unicorn 5k (Denver-East)

Denver, CO 80230
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                               Time      Time                Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ===== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     97  Robert Jenson         M      Fort Collins      CO    0:18:30.2 0:18:06.2 5:50  31  1        M Open   
2     63  Eric Hallam           M      Colorado Springs  CO    0:19:40.2 0:19:37.0 6:20  44  2        M Open   
3     53  Salim Haji            M      Denver            CO    0:19:49.7 0:19:41.7 6:21  49  3        M Open   
4     105 Marcus Lounello       M      Aurora            CO    0:20:46.8 0:20:41.8 6:41  31  1        M 30-39  
5     66  Jay Littlepage        M      Boulder           CO    0:20:55.1 0:20:53.6 6:44  61  1        M 60-69  
6     69  Donna Garcia          F      Colorado Springs  CO    0:21:05.7 0:21:04.0 6:48  48  1        F Open   
7     17  Nathaniel Andrews     M      Easton            MD    0:21:24.2 0:21:17.2 6:52  20  1        M 20-29  
8     107 Lupo Solazzo          M      Thornton          CO    0:21:39.8 0:21:36.6 6:58  36  2        M 30-39  
9     99  Emily Groff           F      Littleton         CO    0:33:25.8 0:22:26.3 7:14  14  2        F Open   
10    98  Keith Holley          M      Brighton          CO    0:23:42.9 0:22:36.2 7:17  45  1        M 40-49  
11    101 Richard Cattarello    M      Broomfield        CO    0:22:57.7 0:22:51.1 7:22  49  2        M 40-49  
12    80  Jake Armuth           M      Arvada            CO    0:24:00.3 0:23:56.8 7:43  25  2        M 20-29  
13    51  Anna Rothman-Haji     F      Denver            CO    0:25:27.9 0:24:17.5 7:50  15  3        F Open   
14    52  Micol Rothman         F      Denver            CO    0:25:34.6 0:24:24.6 7:52  49  1        F 40-49  
15    74  Gwen King             F      Denver            CO    0:25:48.3 0:24:38.7 7:57  45  2        F 40-49  
16    79  Christopher Carey     M      Lakewood          CO    0:25:00.0 0:24:45.2 7:59  36  3        M 30-39  
17    28  Katie Poch            F      Denver            CO    0:25:17.7 0:25:02.1 8:05  43  3        F 40-49  
18    94  Zach Sheely           M      Colorado Springs  CO    0:25:45.6 0:25:32.8 8:14  37  4        M 30-39  
19    70  Gene Chavez           M      Colorado Springs  CO    0:25:38.1 0:25:35.7 8:15  52  1        M 50-59  
20    91  Kristi Sabo           F      Teutopolis        IL    0:25:58.2 0:25:44.1 8:18  51  1        F 50-59  
21    95  Susan Bawn            F      Longmont          CO    0:26:07.5 0:26:05.6 8:25  55  2        F 50-59  
22    10  Jordan Bladek         M      Denver            CO    0:26:10.6 0:26:06.9 8:25  32  5        M 30-39  
23    87  Susan Miller-Curley   F      Denver            CO    0:26:34.3 0:26:28.0 8:32  50  3        F 50-59  
24    83  Christina Witczak     F      Colorado Springs  CO    0:26:46.2 0:26:43.0 8:37  51  4        F 50-59  
25    71  Wendy Murr            F      Colorado Springs  CO    0:27:08.3 0:27:04.1 8:44  54  5        F 50-59  
26    3   Rodney Taylor         M      Aurora            CO    0:28:58.2 0:27:40.5 8:56  54  2        M 50-59  
27    109 George Gaisey         M      Bethlehem         PA    0:28:18.2 0:28:10.5 9:05  31  6        M 30-39  
28    108 Caren Hill            F      Arvada            CO    0:29:19.3 0:28:46.8 9:17  40  4        F 40-49  
29    73  Michelle Chapman      F      Colorado Springs  CO    0:29:01.6 0:28:59.2 9:21  52  6        F 50-59  
30    8   Brian Fakharzadeh     M      Denver            CO    0:29:08.8 0:28:59.8 9:21  47  3        M 40-49  
31    114 Melany Davidson       F      Thornton          CO    0:29:33.3 0:29:13.6 9:26  48  5        F 40-49  
32    116 Angelica Wawrzyniak   F      Denver            CO    0:30:06.6 0:29:35.5 9:33  44  6        F 40-49  
33    85  David Bell            M      Longmont          CO    0:30:55.3 0:30:07.3 9:43  53  3        M 50-59  
34    24  Santana Shull         M      Basalt            CO    0:30:53.8 0:30:23.9 9:48  14  1        M 10-14  
35    26  Susan Jones           F      Greenwood Village CO    0:30:57.6 0:30:26.8 9:49  65  1        F 60-69  
36    41  Pam Rose              F      Littleton         CO    0:30:50.9 0:30:32.0 9:51  57  7        F 50-59  
37    54  Jason Kleve           M      Thornton          CO    0:31:02.8 0:30:32.1 9:51  47  4        M 40-49  
38    14  David Lutter          M      Commerce City     CO    0:31:02.6 0:30:49.2 9:57  68  2        M 60-69  
39    72  Neil Chapman          M      Colorado Springs  CO    0:31:08.3 0:31:05.2 10:02 53  4        M 50-59  
40    29  Chris Huyer           M      Arvada            CO    0:31:22.3 0:31:14.5 10:05 51  5        M 50-59  
41    96  Chelsea Courtney      F      Fishers           IN    0:31:48.8 0:31:44.5 10:14 29  1        F 20-29  
42    45  Chinonye Ihekweazu    F      Denver            CO    0:32:15.5 0:31:54.8 10:18 40  7        F 40-49  
43    100 Nathan Stormo         M      Highlands Ranch   CO    0:32:16.4 0:31:59.5 10:19 58  6        M 50-59  
44    34  Becca Harling         F      Aurora            CO    0:37:49.7 0:32:21.1 10:26 34  1        F 30-39  
45    35  Erin Gilligan         F      Aurora            CO    0:37:49.5 0:32:22.7 10:27 31  2        F 30-39  
46    13  Sarah Hudnall         F      Westminster       CO    0:32:45.3 0:32:32.6 10:30 35  3        F 30-39  
47    118 Christa Marques       F      Thornton          CO    0:32:58.0 0:32:58.0 10:38 51  8        F 50-59  
48    27  Tess Jones            F      Englewood         CO    0:33:31.6 0:33:11.0 10:42 28  2        F 20-29  
49    89  Jeannie Springer      F      Denver            CO    0:34:23.7 0:33:57.5 10:57 65  2        F 60-69  
50    111 Lindsay Bunyard       F      Arvada            CO    0:34:49.6 0:34:15.6 11:03 37  4        F 30-39  
51    112 Allison Windes        F      Wheat Ridge       CO    0:34:49.5 0:34:16.1 11:03 43  8        F 40-49  
52    47  AJ McKinney           F      Commerce City     CO    0:35:02.8 0:34:26.6 11:07 50  9        F 50-59  
53    57  Justin Cox            M      Denver            CO    0:35:08.2 0:34:50.4 11:14 40  5        M 40-49  
54    110 Sara Quaintance       F      Centennial        CO    0:36:37.1 0:36:20.4 11:43 52  10       F 50-59  
55    102 Tiffani Petticrew     F      Lakewood          CO    0:36:58.6 0:36:27.6 11:46 46  9        F 40-49  
56    12  Raima Larter          F      Denver            CO    0:36:53.4 0:36:28.0 11:46 65  3        F 60-69  
57    75  Wayne Cox             M      Westminster       CO    0:37:02.5 0:36:42.3 11:50 67  3        M 60-69  
58    2   Cortney Reihman       F      Centennial        CO    0:37:38.8 0:37:20.4 12:03 33  5        F 30-39  
59    115 Steve Pendleton       M      Colorado Springs  CO    0:43:51.1 0:37:30.2 12:06 70  1        M 70-79  
60    44  Philip Lyons          M      Denver            CO    0:37:58.2 0:37:30.2 12:06 51  7        M 50-59  
61    7   Susan Fakharzadeh     F      Denver            CO    0:37:44.7 0:37:31.5 12:06 45  10       F 40-49  
62    4   Colette Cook          F      AurorA            CO    0:39:15.2 0:37:57.2 12:15 50  11       F 50-59  
63    93  Vicki Gricius         F      Colorado Springs  CO    0:38:20.8 0:38:04.8 12:17 63  4        F 60-69  
64    113 Casey Coleman         F      Castle Rock       CO    0:38:34.9 0:38:08.5 12:18 35  6        F 30-39  
65    15  Jim Peterson          M      longmont          CO    0:39:21.8 0:39:07.9 12:37 82  1        M 80-99  
66    103 Blake Lovell          M      Lakewood          CO    0:40:12.8 0:39:54.1 12:52 29  3        M 20-29  
67    1   Ryan Forbes           M      Centennial        CO    0:40:58.1 0:40:39.9 13:07 37  7        M 30-39  
68    6   Mary Murphy           F      DENVER            CO    0:41:07.2 0:40:42.8 13:08 27  3        F 20-29  
69    5   Emily Dunn            F      Denver            CO    0:41:08.4 0:40:42.8 13:08 28  4        F 20-29  
70    18  Shelley Rice          F      Denver            CO    0:41:45.5 0:41:30.3 13:23 64  5        F 60-69  
71    43  Deborah Kramer        F      Centennial        CO    0:43:21.7 0:42:53.5 13:50 43  11       F 40-49  
72    64  Mendy Watson          F      Longwood          FL    0:43:32.9 0:43:06.4 13:54 47  12       F 40-49  
73    65  Anonymous Participant F                              0:43:43.2 0:43:17.4 13:58 46  13       F 40-49  
74    50  Heather Berry         F      Denver            CO    0:43:55.6 0:43:30.0 14:02 37  7        F 30-39  
75    38  Judy Schure           F      Denver            CO    0:44:38.6 0:44:24.9 14:20 71  1        F 70-79  
76    33  Betty Grumbein        F      Lafayette         CO    0:44:38.4 0:44:27.0 14:20 69  6        F 60-69  
77    90  Steve Wilson          M      Denver            CO    0:45:01.3 0:44:34.5 14:23 72  2        M 70-79  
78    106 Jose Quispe           M      Aurora            CO    0:46:47.5 0:46:27.7 14:59 32  8        M 30-39  
79    16  Ronald Williams       M      Boulder           CO    0:47:16.2 0:47:05.3 15:11 77  3        M 70-79  
80    25  Bob Albright          M      Basalt            CO    0:47:46.0 0:47:46.0 15:25 80  2        M 80-99  
81    19  Emily Cooley          F      Aurora            CO    0:50:13.5 0:49:49.1 16:04 42  14       F 40-49  
82    117 Karen Rush            F      Westminster       CO    0:52:53.8 0:50:26.4 16:16 53  12       F 50-59  
83    58  Ross Westley          M      Arvada            CO    1:01:28.0 1:01:28.0 19:50 84  3        M 80-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Robert Jenson 97  31  1       M      Fort Collins CO US     18:06.2 
2     Eric Hallam   63  44  2       M      Colorado Springs CO US 19:37.0 
3     Salim Haji    53  49  3       M      Denver CO US           19:41.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Donna Garcia      69  48  6       F      Colorado Springs CO US 21:04.0 
2     Emily Groff       99  14  9       F      Littleton CO US        22:26.3 
3     Anna Rothman-Haji 51  15  13      F      Denver CO US           24:17.5 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Santana Shull 24  14  34      M      Basalt CO US 30:23.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nathaniel Andrews 17  20  7       M      Easton MD US   21:17.2 
2     Jake Armuth       80  25  12      M      Arvada CO US   23:56.8 
3     Blake Lovell      103 29  66      M      Lakewood CO US 39:54.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Marcus Lounello   105 31  4       M      Aurora CO US   20:41.8 
2     Lupo Solazzo      107 36  8       M      Thornton CO US 21:36.6 
3     Christopher Carey 79  36  16      M      Lakewood CO US 24:45.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Keith Holley       98  45  10      M      Brighton CO US   22:36.2 
2     Richard Cattarello 101 49  11      M      Broomfield CO US 22:51.1 
3     Brian Fakharzadeh  8   47  30      M      Denver CO US     28:59.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Gene Chavez   70  52  19      M      Colorado Springs CO US 25:35.7 
2     Rodney Taylor 3   54  26      M      Aurora CO US           27:40.5 
3     David Bell    85  53  33      M      Longmont CO US         30:07.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jay Littlepage 66  61  5       M      Boulder CO US       20:53.6 
2     David Lutter   14  68  38      M      Commerce City CO US 30:49.2 
3     Wayne Cox      75  67  57      M      Westminster CO US   36:42.3 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Steve Pendleton 115 70  59      M      Colorado Springs CO US 37:30.2 
2     Steve Wilson    90  72  77      M      Denver CO US           44:34.5 
3     Ronald Williams 16  77  79      M      Boulder CO US          47:05.3 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jim Peterson 15  82  65      M      longmont CO US 39:07.9   
2     Bob Albright 25  80  80      M      Basalt CO US   47:46.0   
3     Ross Westley 58  84  83      M      Arvada CO US   1:01:28.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Chelsea Courtney 96  29  41      F      Fishers IN US   31:44.5 
2     Tess Jones       27  28  48      F      Englewood CO US 33:11.0 
3     Mary Murphy      6   27  68      F      DENVER CO US    40:42.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Becca Harling 34  34  44      F      Aurora CO US      32:21.1 
2     Erin Gilligan 35  31  45      F      Aurora CO US      32:22.7 
3     Sarah Hudnall 13  35  46      F      Westminster CO US 32:32.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Micol Rothman 52  49  14      F      Denver CO US 24:24.6 
2     Gwen King     74  45  15      F      Denver CO US 24:38.7 
3     Katie Poch    28  43  17      F      Denver CO US 25:02.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kristi Sabo         91  51  20      F      Teutopolis IL US 25:44.1 
2     Susan Bawn          95  55  21      F      Longmont CO US   26:05.6 
3     Susan Miller-Curley 87  50  23      F      Denver CO US     26:28.0 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Susan Jones      26  65  35      F      Greenwood Village CO US 30:26.8 
2     Jeannie Springer 89  65  49      F      Denver CO US            33:57.5 
3     Raima Larter     12  65  56      F      Denver CO US            36:28.0 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Judy Schure 38  71  75      F      Denver CO US 44:24.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.