Results For
Mile High Mile & 5k

Denver, CO 80230
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City             Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                    Time                Place             
===== === ================= ====== ================ ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     32  Angela Johnson    F      Thornton         0:01:41.8 1:42  32  1        F Open   
2     92  Anthony Bruns     M      Denver           0:04:45.3 4:45  41  1        M Open   
3     37  Travis Lavin      M      Golden           0:04:55.4 4:55  33  2        M Open   
4     82  Nicholas Klonne   M      Golden           0:05:22.9 5:23  24  3        M Open   
5     62  Eric Hallam       M      Colorado Springs 0:05:24.2 5:24  44  1        M 40-49  
6     9   Bryce Perica      M      Denver           0:05:51.1 5:51  38  1        M 30-39  
7     78  Christopher Carey M      Lakewood         0:05:54.1 5:54  36  2        M 30-39  
8     84  Mikaela Algren    F      Golden           0:06:40.5 6:41  26  2        F Open   
9     81  Willie Tibbetts   F      Highlands Ranch  0:07:03.2 7:03  50  3        F Open   
10    11  Devin Croft       M      Littleton        0:07:23.0 7:23  68  1        M 60-69  
11    36  Paul Sullivan     M      Centennial       0:07:25.2 7:25  36  3        M 30-39  
12    42  Keri Dunnaway     F      Littleton        0:07:27.0 7:27  22  1        F 20-29  
13    60  Daniel Burton     M      Greeley          0:07:31.7 7:32  61  2        M 60-69  
14    59  Randi Pepper      F      Fraser           0:07:32.7 7:33  54  1        F 50-59  
15    88  E. Finnegan       F      Centennial       0:07:50.8 7:51  10  1        F 0-19   
16    86  Troy Bedik        F      Fort Collins     0:08:25.2 8:25  33  1        F 30-39  
17    23  Alecia Malpiede   F      Kersey           0:09:17.5 9:18  31  2        F 30-39  
18    68  Elizabeth McKay   F      Cheyenne         0:09:18.2 9:18  34  3        F 30-39  
19    67  A. McKay          F      Cheyenne         0:09:19.5 9:20  7   2        F 0-19   
20    76  Kimberly Mulligan F      Castle Rock      0:09:21.3 9:21  48  1        F 40-49  
21    49  Libby Booton      F      Englewood        0:09:44.0 9:44  26  2        F 20-29  
22    21  Amanda Engdahl    F      Northglenn       0:13:59.4 13:59 33  4        F 30-39  
23    22  M. Engdahl        F      Northglenn       0:13:59.4 13:59 5   3        F 0-19   
24    61  Stacey Diekman    F      Loveland         0:16:51.6 16:52 59  2        F 50-59  
25    104 david horst       M                       0:41:19.3 41:19 51  1        M 50-59  
26    104 David Horst       M      Thornton         0:42:03.0 42:03 55  2        M 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time   
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ====== 
1     Anthony Bruns   92  41  2       M      Denver CO US 4:45.3 
2     Travis Lavin    37  33  3       M      Golden CO US 4:55.4 
3     Nicholas Klonne 82  24  4       M      Golden CO US 5:22.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time   
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ====== 
1     Angela Johnson  32  32  1       F      Thornton CO US        1:41.8 
2     Mikaela Algren  84  26  8       F      Golden CO US          6:40.5 
3     Willie Tibbetts 81  50  9       F      Highlands Ranch CO US 7:03.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time   
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ====== 
1     Bryce Perica      9   38  6       M      Denver CO US     5:51.1 
2     Christopher Carey 78  36  7       M      Lakewood CO US   5:54.1 
3     Paul Sullivan     36  36  11      M      Centennial CO US 7:25.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time   
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ====================== ====== 
1     Eric Hallam 62  44  5       M      Colorado Springs CO US 5:24.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     david horst 104 51  25      M        US           41:19.3 
2     David Horst 104 55  26      M      Thornton CO US 42:03.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time   
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ====== 
1     Devin Croft   11  68  10      M      Littleton CO US 7:23.0 
2     Daniel Burton 60  61  13      M      Greeley CO US   7:31.7 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     E. Finnegan 88  10  15      F      Centennial CO US 7:50.8  
2     A. McKay    67  7   19      F      Cheyenne WY US   9:19.5  
3     M. Engdahl  22  5   23      F      Northglenn CO US 13:59.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time 
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ==== 
1     Keri Dunnaway 42  22  12      F      Littleton CO US 7:27 
2     Libby Booton  49  26  21      F      Englewood CO US 9:44 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time   
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ====== 
1     Troy Bedik      86  33  16      F      Fort Collins CO US 8:25.2 
2     Alecia Malpiede 23  31  17      F      Kersey CO US       9:17.5 
3     Elizabeth McKay 68  34  18      F      Cheyenne WY US     9:18.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time   
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ====== 
1     Kimberly Mulligan 76  48  20      F      Castle Rock CO US 9:21.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Randi Pepper   59  54  14      F      Fraser CO US   7:32.7  
2     Stacey Diekman 61  59  24      F      Loveland CO US 16:51.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.